• Today is: Monday, July 24, 2017
2015 Stinger Marathon Results

Steyning Stinger Marathon 2015

Result

Position

Time

Number

First Name

Surname

Gender

Gen. Posn.

Club

1

3:14:04 80 Dan Skrobak M 1 Unattached

2

3:23:40 186 Christopher Marshall M 2 Unattached

3

3:24:02 166 Neil Beacher M 3 Winchester & District AC

4

3:26:49 162 Alistair Watson M 4 Serpentine

5

3:30:23 72 Chris Walker M 5 Unattached

6

3:40:47 134 David Ross M 6 100 marathon Club

7

3:42:06 84 Ranieri Brook Barbieri M 7 Lewes AC

8

3:44:19 7 Andrew Newell M 8 Unattached

9

3:44:38 119 Luke Ashton M 9 Bosh Run

10

3:45:42 47 Max Blackburn M 10 Unattached

11

3:48:24 108 Sarah Perkins F 1 Unattached

12

3:48:26 140 Annabelle Stearns F 2 Gravesend RR & AC

13

3:50:26 21 Graham Ferris M 11 Witney Road Runners

14

3:51:35 92 Paul Bracey M 12 Unattached

15

3:51:52 90 David Thompson M 13 Billericay Striders

16

3:53:32 49 Mark Outram M 14 Unattached

17

3:55:39 160 David Rogers M 15 Unattached

18

4:00:24 179 Mark Dibble M 16 Unattached

19

4:02:12 93 Mark Queen M 17 Mid Sussex Tri Club

20

4:02:21 37 Simon Alderdice M 18 Dorking & Mole Valley AC

21

4:04:35 146 Matthew Dowse M 19 Unattached

22

4:06:18 98 Tremayne Cowdry M 20 Trail Running Association

23

4:07:14 22 Simon Mackenzie M 21 Unattached

24

4:07:24 147 Peter Bowles M 22 Serpentine

25

4:07:36 54 Lee Neumann M 23 Chichester Runners

26

4:09:27 187 Dan Burwood M 24 Birmingham Running Athletics and Tri

27

4:09:54 114 Kenneth Fancett M 25 Beckenham running Club

28

4:10:43 64 Martin Lucas M 26 Sheen Shufflers

29

4:11:39 190 Mark Jefford M 27 Road Runners Club

30

4:12:13 173 Jonny Burke M 28 Unattached

31

4:13:36 14 Peter Cay M 29 Unattached

32

4:13:53 138 Ian Goodenough M 30 Adventure Running

33

4:14:08 105 Nicole Brown F 3 Unattached

34

4:15:52 103 Robert Feline M 31 Unattached

35

4:16:18 193 Dick Newman M 32 Sandhurst Joggers

36

4:16:28 151 Mark Nicholls M 33 Burgess Hill Runners

37

4:16:39 1 Jeff Springford M 34 Unattached

38

4:17:01 70 Darren Bentham M 35 Unattached

39

4:17:11 163 James Graham M 36 Mid Sussex Tri Club

40

4:20:49 109 Richard Fox M 37 Collingwood AC

41

4:21:07 125 Tim Hughes M 38 Waverley Harriers

42

4:22:05 60 Andy Cooksey M 39 Tadworth

43

4:22:22 48 David Price M 40 Unattached

44

4:23:17 204 Tim Harris M 41 Unattached

45

4:24:40 41 Graham Parsons M 42 Steyning AC

46

4:25:34 115 Graham Cook M 43 Tunbridge Wells Harriers

47

4:26:10 40 Linda Norman F 4 Steyning AC

48

4:27:16 139 Jon Fielden M 44 Bexhill Runners & Tri

49

4:27:18 32 Paul Turner M 45 Unattached

50

4:29:04 34 Matt Bevan M 46 Unattached

51

4:29:17 117 Karl Limbert M 47 Unattached

52

4:29:27 69 Roger Brooks M 48 Walton Athletic Club

53

4:31:29 194 Vicky Horne F 5 Sandhurst Joggers

54

4:33:08 104 Mark Evans M 49 100 marathon Club

55

4:33:22 189 Trevor Roberts M 50 Unattached

56

4:34:02 107 Nick Turner M 51 Unattached

57

4:34:06 100 David Brindle M 52 Unattached

58

4:34:07 8 Tony Stilwell M 53 Lewes AC

59

4:34:25 87 Christine Howard F 6 Billericay Striders

60

4:34:51 154 Simon Atkin M 54 Unattached

61

4:36:40 39 Steven Southwell M 55 Unattached

62

4:36:40 13 Jay McCardle M 56 Tuff Fitty Tri

63

4:37:53 12 Tony Ostrowski M 57 Striders of Croydon

64

4:39:04 137 Nick Craughan M 58 Unattached

65

4:39:26 23 Richard Stefanski M 59 Unattached

66

4:39:49 50 Stuart Bayley-Dainton M 60 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers

67

4:42:07 149 Jamie Funnell M 61 Unattached

68

4:42:51 171 Bruce Burnett M 62 Unattached

69

4:43:24 120 Nicky Duff F 7 Unattached

70

4:44:12 141 Ian Jarvis M 63 Hastings Runners

71

4:44:31 18 Stephen Turner M 64 Unattached

72

4:45:24 86 Nigel Westwood M 65 Unattached

73

4:45:41 158 Trefor Harris M 66 Bosh Run

74

4:46:02 130 Stephen Cousins M 67 Worthing Harriers

75

4:47:23 61 David Hayles M 68 Alton Runners

76

4:47:31 135 Peter Johnson M 69 100 marathon Club

77

4:48:30 143 Nick Wilson M 70 Unattached

78

4:49:20 145 Darren Chilcott M 71 Burgess Hill Runners

79

4:50:04 110 Steve Mathews M 72 Burgess Hill Runners

80

4:50:21 65 Thomas Parry M 73 Alton Runners

81

4:50:59 201 Alex Roberts M 74 Unattached

82

4:52:12 42 Raymond Hickman M 75 Milton Keynes AC

83

4:52:46 3 John Parsonage M 76 Unattached

84

4:52:58 43 Rush Yadave M 77 100 marathon Club

85

4:53:48 102 Debbie Wilkes F 8 Lingfield Running Club

86

4:53:54 148 Steve Prior-Shooter M 78 Unattached

87

4:55:02 172 Stephen Cooney M 79 Collingwood AC

88

4:55:21 96 Jake Spooner M 80 Seaford Striders

89

4:55:21 95 Paul Gaisford M 81 Clapham Chasers

90

4:57:20 153 Dermot Heffernan M 82 Unattached

91

4:58:28 121 Michael Grehan M 83 Dunstable road Runners

92

4:59:09 76 Kevin Harris M 84 Vegan Runners

93

4:59:13 136 Raphael Vallet M 85 Unattached

94

4:59:19 113 Neil Fox M 86 Beckenham running Club

95

5:01:27 26 Gareth Easton M 87 Unattached

96

5:02:10 67 Sarah Sawyer F 9 Unattached

97

5:02:10 68 Tom Sawyer M 88 Unattached

98

5:02:48 168 Helen Smith F 10 Trail Running Association

99

5:03:31 200 Tom Curran M 89 Unattached

100

5:04:23 44 Claire Nunn F 11 Unattached

101

5:04:23 591 Aaron Nunn M 90 Unattached

102

5:04:44 91 Mark Romaine M 91 Unattached

103

5:04:51 124 Cliff Dargonne M 92 Unattached

104

5:05:36 132 Neil Sampson M 93 Steyning AC

105

5:05:45 164 Helen Graham F 12 Mid Sussex Tri Club

106

5:05:52 127 Paul M Street M 94 Gosport Road Runners

107

5:05:52 129 Ray Bernice M 95 Gosport Road Runners

108

5:06:23 81 Malcolm Lane M 96 Henfield Joggers

109

5:06:35 165 Katharine Ganly F 13 Unattached

110

5:07:55 131 Stephen Hickman M 97 Isle of Wight RRC

111

5:08:01 53 John Gilpin M 98 Burnham Joggers

112

5:08:08 169 Shawn Timmons M 99 Unattached

113

5:08:12 2 Nick Kyritsis M 100 100 marathon Club

114

5:09:53 196 Nick Taussig M 101 Unattached

115

5:09:57 195 Gemma Cooper F 14 Unattached

116

5:11:35 123 Mark Johnson M 102 100 marathon Club

117

5:12:56 82 Robert Cameron-Wood M 103 Hastings Runners

118

5:13:20 161 Richard Guest M 104 Portslade Hedgehoppers

119

5:14:06 142 Christopher Moir M 105 Unattached

120

5:14:10 36 Sue Pearson F 15 Goring Road Runners

121

5:16:00 59 Liam Whelan M 106 Barnes Runners

122

5:17:34 25 Jordan Rodger M 107 Unattached

123

5:18:00 152 Sarah Pachonick * F 16 Reading Road Runners

124

5:18:51 101 Sara Fitzgerald F 17 Unattached

125

5:19:13 112 Nick Gosling M 108 Unattached

126

5:19:43 35 Adam U’glow Jones M 109 Unattached

127

5:20:50 77 Ian Turnbull M 110 Hailsham Harriers

128

5:22:45 20 Andy Church M 111 Witney Road Runners

129

5:22:45 19 Heather Smith F 18 Witney Road Runners

130

5:23:02 176 Chris Sinfield M 112 Collingwood AC

131

5:23:46 4 Gerry Dance M 113 Trail Running Association

132

5:24:20 58 Mike Churchyard M 114 Heathfield Road Runners

133

5:24:38 170 Andrew Stalley M 115 Collingwood AC

134

5:24:49 30 Frankie Bendig F 19 Unattached

135

5:25:21 38 Alexandra Portwine F 20 Vegan Runners

136

5:26:01 157 Ruth Blanco F 21 Unattached

137

5:26:20 191 Matt Murgatroyd M 116 100 marathon Club

138

5:28:04 174 James Simpkin M 117 Unattached

139

5:28:44 17 Joanna Turner F 22 Unattached

140

5:29:15 52 Peter Hedgethorne M 118 Portslade Hedgehoppers

141

5:29:50 29 Amanda Player F 23 Henfield Joggers

142

5:29:52 46 Lisa Beaney F 24 Steyning AC

143

5:30:13 202 Matt Evenden M 119 Unattached

144

5:30:32 203 Greg Stevens M 120 Unattached

145

5:32:07 128 Lisa Maria Hennen F 25 Gosport Road Runners

146

5:34:15 155 Michael Bennett M 121 Orpington Road Runners

147

5:37:31 122 Duncan Blackburn M 122 Henfield Joggers

148

5:38:00 63 Nichola Baxter F 26 Brighton & Hove Womens RC

149

5:40:22 28 Ralph Bernascone M 123 Henfield Joggers

150

5:40:27 73 Ellen Cottom F 27 100 marathon Club

151

5:40:58 24 Craig Mitchell M 124 Unattached

152

5:42:39 75 Jonathan Wilkes M 125 Vegan Runners

153

5:42:41 74 Jane Wilkes F 28 Brighton & Hove Womens RC

154

5:42:43 83 Paul Crowe M 126 Henfield Joggers

155

5:42:51 51 Sally Washington F 29 Portslade Hedgehoppers

156

5:43:08 15 Danielle Kaelin F 30 Henfield Joggers

157

5:43:08 167 Elaine Battson F 31 Victoria Park Harriers

158

5:43:08 111 Keith Godden M 127 Unattached

159

5:43:23 159 Matthew Tomkins M 128 Unattached

160

5:43:55 175 Ian Culton M 129 Tone Zone

161

5:44:10 78 Rebecca Holland F 32 Hailsham Harriers

162

5:44:31 97 David Freeborn M 130 Collingwood AC

163

5:44:31 99 Will Worthington M 131 Unattached

164

5:46:53 27 Matthew Mitchell M 132 Unattached

165

5:47:00 79 Hugh Martin M 133 100 marathon Club

166

5:47:30 66 Dawn Butcher F 33 Unattached

167

5:51:35 177 Paul McLaughlin M 134 Unattached

168

5:52:18 178 Mike Phoenix M 135 Southern Counties Veterans

169

5:52:25 184 Luke Simmonds M 136 Tone Zone

170

5:52:25 182 Colin Hiscock M 137 Tone Zone

171

5:52:25 181 Ian Bayley M 138 Tone Zone

172

5:52:25 183 Chris Gallagher M 139 Tone Zone

173

5:52:25 185 Gary Pidgeon M 140 Tone Zone

174

5:54:23 55 Felicity Meyer F 34 Unattached

175

5:54:23 56 Caroline Wilson F 35 Unattached

176

5:54:23 57 Karin Heath F 36 Unattached

177

5:55:34 180 Nick Jones M 141 Unattached

178

5:59:18 6 Lorraine Barry F 37 Swanley & District AC

179

6:09:42 5 Marianne Cronin F 38 Unattached

180

6:11:17 89 Laura Donohoe F 39 Unattached

181

6:11:17 88 Paul Donohoe M 142 Unattached

182

6:11:19 31 Gilbert John M 143 100 marathon Club

183

6:20:52 106 Louise Diez F 40 Fittleworth Flyers

184

6:36:23 16 Martyn Greaves M 144 Fittleworth Flyers

185

6:38:34 71 Lisa Hewitt F 41 100 marathon Club
* denotes not full distance
HAMILTON – Broadway Direct Lottery Hamiltonmusicaltickets.top Billy Joel tour dates at billyjoeltourtickets.top Wicked Broadway Tickets available at http://wickedthemusicaltickets.top Luke Bryan – Kill The Lights TourLukebryantour.top